#1
|
||||
|
||||
2018 Movie Reviews
I’ve seen a bunch of new movies this year. I go to the theater as much as I can. Since the first half of the year is almost over, Ive decided to post my reviews. So far, there haven’t been really any movies I feel are truely terrible. It’s been a pretty good year so far. My favorite movie is Avengers Infinity War. Saw it 3 times. Also think Incredibles 2 is great.
1. Avengers Infinity War, grade A+ = great movie 2. Incredibles 2, grade A = not as good as the first but still excellent 3. A Quiet Place, grade B+ = smart, innovative 4. Hereditary, grade B = could not predict this movie, appreciated the acting and atmosphere 5. Upgrade, grade A- = very good low budget sci-fi, think Terminator meets Venom 6. Adrift, grade C+ = more love story than action movie, well acted but kinda boring 7. Black Panther, grade B- good leading man, not enough action and weak superhero but I liked entourage 8. Ready Player One, grade B- = think back to the future in a cartoon, there was enough to like but not enough to love 9. Deadpool 2, grade B- = funny, liked new team especially Domino, but didn’t love this 10. Solo: A Star Wars Story, grade C+ = this movie was just kinda there, two great action sequences and that’s that 11. The Florida Project, grade B = touching, sad 12. Rampage, grade C+ = fun, popcorn movie 13. Jurassic World, grade C+ = great special effects but turned into a weird haunted house movie 14. Thoroughbreds, grade C+ = well acted but a bit boring |
. |
|
|
Bob Brunning Sound Trackers Music Series Hardcover 6 Book Lot Pop, Metal, Reggae
$56.99
Bob Brunning Sound Trackers Music Series Hardcover 6 Book Lot Pop, Metal, Reggae
$47.99
Bob Brunning Sound Trackers 1970s Pop Hardcover Book Import
$11.99
1970s Pop - Hardcover By Brunning, Bob - GOOD
$6.66
1960s Pop - Hardcover By Brunning, Bob - GOOD
$6.50